http://WWW.AGAROMATICS.COM
http://WWW.AGAROMATICS.COM

Checking delivery availability...

background-sm
Search
Home All Products (49) Argan Oil
Product Specifications:-
Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa 
Plant Part: Kernel 
Extraction: Cold Pressed 
Origin: Morocco

Product Description:-
Argania is a flowering plant with single known species Argania Spinosa, and it grows up to the height of 10 meters. Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, which is mainly found in Morocco, due to the small and very specific growing area the oil is considered among the rarest oil in the world and is under the protection of UNESCO.  
Because of its amazing benefits Argan oil is also called as Liquid Gold.

Product Color:-
Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

Extraction:
In beginning Argan fruit is dried in open and fresh air & then the pulp is removed, after which we crack the argan nut to obtain argan kernels.
For Culinary Argan oil gently roast the kernels and grind & finally press them which leads to unfiltered argan oil.
The only difference for Cosmetic Argan oil is that kernels are not roasted.

Composition:
Argan oil consists of Caffeic acid, vanillic acid, Oleuropein, catchol etc.

Uses:
1.  Argan oil is very effective for the treatment of skin diseases. 
2• Because of its high vitamin E &Fatty acid property, the product is given natural boost to skin.
3• Argan oil is ideal for hair conditioner and makes hair softer shinier and silkier.
4• Because of its anti-aging property, help to reduce Wrinkles and make you look younger .
5• Argan oil has to soften properties which help in softening of brittle nails.
6• It’s a complete package of all your skin care problems.

Argan Oil

assured purchase
True
Buy Online
Add to Cart
Need More Info
Product Specifications:- Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa Plant Part: Kernel Extraction: Cold Pressed Origin: Morocco Product Description:- Argania is a flowering plant with single known species Argania Spinosa, and it grows up to the height of 10 meters. Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, which is mainly found in Morocco, due to the small and very specific growing area the oil is considered among the rarest oil in the world and is under the protection of UNESCO. Because of its amazing benefits Argan oil is also called as Liquid Gold. Product Color:- Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid Extraction: In beginning Argan fruit is dried in open and fresh air & then the pulp is removed, after which we crack the argan nut to obtain argan kernels. For Culinary Argan oil gently roast the kernels and grind & finally press them which leads to unfiltered argan oil. The only difference for Cosmetic Argan oil is that kernels are not roasted. Composition: Argan oil consists of Caffeic acid, vanillic acid, Oleuropein, catchol etc. Uses: 1. Argan oil is very effective for the treatment of skin diseases. 2• Because of its high vitamin E &Fatty acid property, the product is given natural boost to skin. 3• Argan oil is ideal for hair conditioner and makes hair softer shinier and silkier. 4• Because of its anti-aging property, help to reduce Wrinkles and make you look younger . 5• Argan oil has to soften properties which help in softening of brittle nails. 6• It’s a complete package of all your skin care problems.
Cash on Delivery
  • 2018-06-09T07:15:03
True
You might like these
Brahmi Oil
VIEW MORE
Calendula Oil
VIEW MORE
Avocado Oil
VIEW MORE
CUCUMBER OIL
VIEW MORE
Apricot oil
VIEW MORE
Peppermint Oil
VIEW MORE
Lavender Oil
VIEW MORE
Grapefruit Oil
VIEW MORE
Geranium Oil
VIEW MORE
Lavender Oil
VIEW MORE
Argan Oil
VIEW MORE
Geranium Oil
VIEW MORE
View all in Products